Staff

Management Team

  • Ms Annette Antunes – PRINCIPAL
  • Mrs  Karin Soal – HIGH SCHOOL DEPUTY  PRINCIPAL
  • Mrs Marlinda Lange – PRIMARY SCHOOL DEPUTY PRINCIPAL
  • Mrs  Anthea  Lindley – HOD  GRADE  10 – 12
  • Mrs  Karla  Scobbie – HOD  GRADE  8 – 9
  • Mrs  Charmain Mielke – HOD  GRADE  4 – 7
  • Mrs  Kerry  v.d.  Merwe – HOD  FOUNDATION  PHASE
  • Mrs Kristen Daly – HOD ST GABRIEL’S
  • Mrs  Wendy  Treu – HOD  ARTS & CULTURE
  • Mr Alistair Petersen – SPORTS DIRECTOR
  • Mrs Colleen Deiner – HOD RELIGION

2016 Register Class Teachers:

  • Grade 000 Mrs Yulke Potgieter
  • Grade 00 Mrs Barbara MacKenzie
  • Grade 00 Mrs Lizette van Deventer
  • Grade R Mrs Di King
  • Grade R Mrs Renate Meyer
  • Assistant teacher Grade 000 Mrs Julia Moloko
  • Grade 1 Mrs Nicky Findlay
  • Grade 1 Mrs Nadine Botes
  • Grade 1 Mrs Mercia Strydom
  • Grade 2 Mrs Kerry van der Merwe
  • Grade 2 Mrs Richards
  • Grade 2 Ms Kaylin Elworthy
  • Grade 3 Mrs Natalie Salo
  • Grade 3 Mrs Roxanne Brockley
  • Grade 3 Mrs Diresha Govender
  • Grade 4 Mrs Des Matthews
  • Grade 4 Ms Stephanie Sutton
  • Grade 4 Ms Marcia de Langen
  • Grade 5 Mrs Yolandi Venter
  • Grade 5 Mrs Zane jansen van Nieuwenhuizen
  • Grade 5 Ms Stacey Howell
  • Grade 6 Mrs Jen Sierra
  • Grade 6 Mrs Katje Glockler
  • Grade 6 Micayla Schmidt – student teacher
  • Grade 7 Mr Michael le Gassick
  • Grade 7 Mr Nkosinathi Shongwe
  • Grade 7 Mrs Natasha de Wit
  • Grade  8(B) – Ms Elna Barnard
  • Grade 8 (N) – Mr Nasan Nair
  • Grade  8(V) – Mrs Marlee van der Vyfer
  • Grade  9(M) – Mr Boniface Magaya
  • Grade  9(H) – Ms Rouxnet van Heerden
  • Grade  9(H) – Mrs  Monika Hammond
  • Grade  10(N) – Mr George Ngwenya
  • Grade  10(V) – Mrs  Soekies van Rijswijk
  • Grade 10 (B) – Ms Nathania Bestwick
  • Grade  11(B) – Mrs  Carey  Blackadder
  • Grade  11(G) – Ms Annah Gavure
  • Grade  12(B) – Mrs Renetia Bronkhorst
  • Grade  12(G) – Mrs  Helene Griffiths

Subject Allocation – Please see timetable

  • LIBRARY – Mrs Wendy Treu
  • MUSIC – Mrs Chantelle Coetzer
  • PHYSICAL  EDUCATION  – Ms Leoni Roux
  • ART – Mrs Estelle Potgieter
  • COMPUTER LITERACY –  Mrs Alicia Stols
  • CAT – Mrs Sarah Jane Visagie
  • SECRETARIES – Mrs Pat  Barnes & Mrs Jostine Mokoena
  • OFFICE  ASSISTANT – Mrs  Christel  Koger
  • ACCOUNTANT  –  Mrs  Kosi Kgobotlo
  • SOUND  TECHNICIAN – Mr  Boniface  Magaya

Ground Staff:

Manager:  Patricia du Toit

Mary  Mdluli, Joseph  Glanzmann, Patricia  Kolobe, Anna  Mtsweni, Rita  Tomo, Lettie  Mtsweni, Sonia  Mahlangu, Peggy  Sekgokodi, Markus  Makgoba, Frans Sepudumo, Doreen  Mdluli

 Student Teachers

St Gabriel’s

  • Student teacher grade 00 Ms Melina Moolma
  • Student teacher grade 00 Bianca Schoeman
  • Student teacher grade R Mrs Sarah Simms
  • Student teacher grade R Ms Chantelle Antonio
  • Student teacher grade R Mrs Tumi Zondo

Foundation Phase

  • Student teacher Ms Gracious Nkonyane
  • Student teacher Ms Palesa Masango
  • Student teacher MsTaylor Bekker
  • Student teacher Ms Chante Kinnear

InterSen Phase

  • Mmaphefo Ntaopane – student teacher